• 10 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

HXEN-2210

10 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

◇  RJ45 Port 10/100M Self-adaption, Full/half Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto connection

◇  Wide-range working temperature

◇  IP 40

◇  Industrial power design, Over Voltage, over current protection

◇  Based on MW-Ring technology achieve Redundant self-healing function

◇  Broadcast storm protection

◇  LED Lights



  • Specification & Feature

    10 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch  

    HXEN-2210 Series 

    Models

    HXEN-2210-2F(M)-DC24

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(S)-DC24

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(M)-DC24

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(S)-DC24

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(M)-AD220

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(S)-AD220

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(M)-AD220

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(S)-AD220

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    Interface

    10/100Base TX Port

    10/100Base-TX Self-adaption Ethernet RJ45 

    100Base FX Port

    Multi mode/Single mode

    ST/SC/FC

    Communication Distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m

    Fiber optic line

    Multi mode: 1310nm, 5Km (100Base)

    Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km (100Base)

                  1550nm, 60Km/80Km(100Base)

    Power

    Power Supply

    DC12~48V, AC85~265V/DC110~370V

    Power consumption

    <6W

    Support

    Over-load protection, reverse connection, Redundance

    Backplane bandwidth           

    1.6G

    MAC

    2K

    IEEE Standard

    IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

    Environmental

    Operating temperature

    -40℃~85℃

    Storage temperature

    -45℃~85℃

    Ambient Humidity

    5%~95%

    Front LED Lights

    Power lights

    PWR

    Interface lights

    Link/ACT, Speed (TX)

    Link/ACT( FX)

    Physical Data

    Material

    Aluminium housing

    Size

    144mm×110mm×54mm

    Weight

    0.6kg

    Installation

    Din-rail/Wall-mounted

    IP

    40

    Warranty Term

    Warranty

    5 years

    Certification

    CE, ROHS, FCC

    Electromagnetic Compatibility

    EMI

    EN55022 Class A

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2

    Anti-static; ±8KV Contact discharge; ±15KV Air discharge

    EN61000-4-3
    Electromagnetic field 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
    EN61000-4-4
    EFT, Power Line: ±4KV ; Date Line: ±2KV
    EN61000-4-5
    Surge Voltage, Power Line: ±2KV/DM, ±4KV/CM ; Date Line: ±2KV
    EN61000-4-6
    Antistatic conductive 3V (10KHz~150KHz), 10V (150KHz~80MHz)
    IEC68-2-6
    Shake
    IEC68-2-27
    Impact
    IEC68-2-32
    Free-falling
  • Datasheet
  • User Manual
  • Software
  • Order Information

    HXEN-2210-2F(M)-DC24

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(S)-DC24

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(M)-DC24

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(S)-DC24

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC24V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(M)-AD220

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-2F(S)-AD220

    2×100Base-FX+8×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(M)-AD220

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Multimode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

    HXEN-2210-8F(S)-AD220

    8×100Base-FX+2×10/100Base-TX (Singlemode, DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)




Copyright © 2003-2018 Hexin Technology All rights reserved.